RM Airport Transfer

Privacy Policy

We respect the privacy of every individual who visits our website. This Privacy Policy outlines the information we will collect and how we will use that information. This policy applies solely to your use of our website. If you have any questions relating to this policy, please email us at: hello@rmairporttransfers.com

Information collected

You can visit our website without telling us who you are or giving us any personal information to your identity. Our website does not capture and store any information which personally identifies you except where you voluntarily choose to give us your personal details via email or by using online booking form or by enquiring about our services. The information we may collect and/or store could be your name, address, phone number and email address.

Use of your information

Any personal data provided to us will be used exclusively for providing you with service you have requested and helping us improve these services and the website. We do not pass any of your personal data to outside organizations and/or individuals except those that assist us in providing you the service and then only to the extent necessary to process and fulfil the service you requested. We shall only use your payment card details in order to process your booking order and we shall not disclose your payment card details to third parties except as set out in this Privacy Policy or as required by law. Other than as stated above, we will not disclose, sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so, or if we have to do so to protect our rights and those of our customers and third parties.

Non-personal Information Collected Automatically

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. This may include:
  • The internet Domain and IP address from which you access our website. These IP addresses are not linked to any personal data so all visitors to our website remain anonymous.
  • Which type of browser and operating system is used to access our website.
  • The date and time of your visit.
  • The pages you visited; and whether you clicked on our website link from another site.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your personal information is secure and comply fully with the Data Protection Act 1998. In order to prevent unauthorized access, use or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical and electronic procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. Our security technologies and procedures are regularly reviewed to ensure that they are up to date and effective. You must keep secret any personal security codes and passwords that we may give you for your access to certain areas of the website and comply with any instructions that we may give you in order to keep such details safe. You should ensure that any payment transactions you make are made in a secure environment.

Control of Your Personal Information

You are in control of how we use the information you provide. You can, at any time:

  • Access the information we hold about you in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.  Any access request may be subject to a small fee to cover our costs.
  • Ask for your personal information to be corrected or updated.
  • Ask us to remove your personal information from our records.
  • Tell us if you do not want us to use your personal information for the purposes outlined above.

To do this please contact us at hello@rmairporttransfers.com

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may occasionally update this Privacy Policy. When we do, we will notify you either by placing a prominent notice on the home page of our website or by directly sending you notification email. We encourage you to periodically review this Privacy Policy to stay informed about how we are using and protecting personal information we collect. Your continued use of the website constitutes your agreement to this Privacy Policy and any updates that we may make.
Scroll to Top